St. James Catholic Church
Eucharistic Minister Schedule
January 2016
. January 5/6 January 12/13 January 19/20 January 26/27
5:00pm Sally Showers Iva Stegeman Linda Gerencser Iva Stegeman
Bill Armstrong John Cardos Bob Connelly Donna Eves
Stephanie Mecleary Kathy Cardos * Sally Showers
* * * Joan Sterr
* * * Bob Connelly
* * * *
* * * *
7:30am Al Smith Marie Anzalone Al Smith Tom McEvoy
Michael Squierdo Tom McEvoy * *
Mary Theresa Squierdo Dan Juba * *
9:00am Pat Van Marter Sandy Klunk Sandy Klunk Gary Zentz
Maria Madigan Gary Zentz Gary Zentz Jeanie Zentz
Sandy Klunk Jeanie Zentz Jeanie Zentz Peggy Malloy
Bob Poling Peggy Malloy Bob Poling Bob Poling
Joyce Poling Bob Lowe Joyce Poling Joyce Poling
* Jimmie Robbins Michelle Draeger Bob Lowe
* * * Jimmie Robbins
11:00am Don Krushinski Cathy Devlin Steve McGrath George Gorman
Steve McGrath Michelle Draeger Debbie McGrath *
Debbie McGrath George Gorman George Gorman *
* * * *
* * * *
* * * *
* * * *

back to the bulletin

February 2016
. Feb 1/2 Feb 8/9 Feb 15/16 Feb 22/23
.

5:00pm Bob Connelly John Cardos Bob Connelly Bob Connelly .
Sally Showers Kathy Cardos * * .
Linda Gerencser Iva Stegeman * * .
* Stephanie Mecleary * * .
* Bill Armstrong * * .
* Linda Gerencser * * .
* * * * .

7:30am Tom McEvoy Marie Anzalone Tom McEvoy Nancy Weaber .
Al Smith Nancy Weaber Al Smith Don Discavage .
Don Discavage Dan Juba * * .

9:00am Maria Madigan Michele Draeger Michele Draeger Gary Zentz
Bob Poling Jeff Rinehimer Bob Poling Jeanie Zentz
Joyce Poling Peggy Malloy Joyce Poling *
Sandy Klunk Gary Zentz Bob Lowe * .
* Jeanie Zentz * * .
* Jim Carpenter * * .
* * * * .

11:00am Don Krushinski Cathy Devlin Georgia Loder George Gorman
George Gorman Georgia Loder Debbie McGrath *
Joe McGrath George Gorman Joe McGrath *
* * * * .
* * * * .
* * * * .
* * * * .

back to the bulletin

March 2016
. March 1/2 March 8/9 March 15/16 March 22/23 March 39/30

5:00pm Bob Connelly John Cardos Bob Connelly Stephanie Mecleary Bob Connelly
Sally Showers Kathy Cardos Linda Gerencser * Linda Gerencser
Linda Gerencser Iva Stegeman * * *
* Stephanie Mecleary * * *
* Bill Armstrong * * *
* Linda Gerencser * * *
* * * * *
* * * * *

7:30am Mike Squierdo Marie Anzalone Tom McEvoy Nancy Weaber Al Smith
Mary Theresa Squierdo Nancy Weaber Al Smith * Don Discavage
Tom McEvoy Dan Juba Don Discavage * *

9:00am Maria Madigan Michele Draeger Sandy Klunk Michele Draeger Bob Poling
Bob Poling Jeff Rinehimer Bob Poling Bob Lowe Joyce Poling
Joyce Poling Peggy Malloy Joyce Poling Gary Zentz Peggy Malloy
Peggy Malloy Jim Carpenter Peggy Malloy Jeanie Zentz Jimmie Robbins
Jimmie Robbins Bob Lowe Jimmie Robbins * *
Gary Zentz * * * *
Jeanie Zentz * * * *

11:00am Don Krushinski Cathy Devlin Steve McGrath George Gorman Georgia Loder
Georgia Loder George Gorman Debbie McGrath * George Gorman
Joe McGrath Georgia Loder Joe McGrath * Debbie McGrath
* * * * *
* * * * *
* * * * *

March 5 - 6:30 AM
Ash Wednesday
March 5 - 9:00 AM
Ash Wednesday
March 5 - 7:00 PM
Ash Wednesday
Jeff Rinehimer Dan Juba Gary Zentz
Bob Lowe Stephanie Mecleary Jeanie Zentz
Joe McGrath Nancy Weaber Linda Gerencser
John Cardos
Kathy Cardos
Georgia Loder
Peggy Malloy

back to the bulletin

April 2016
. April 5/6 April 12/13 April 19/20 April 26/27

8:00 PM Easter Vigil Mass
5:00pm Ann Hibshman John Cardos Bob Poling Stephanie Mecleary
Bob Connelly Kathy Cardos Joyce Poling Linda Gerencser
Sally Showers Iva Stegeman Nancy Weaber *
* Stephanie Mecleary Linda Gerencser *
* Bill Armstrong Bob Connelly *
* * * *
* * * *

7:00 AM Mass
7:30am Tom McEvoy Al Smith Al Smith Tom McEvoy
Marie Anzalone Nancy Weaber * Al Smith
Don Discavage Dan Juba * Nancy Weaber

9:00am Maria Madigan Michele Draeger Peggy Malloy *
Peggy Malloy Sandy Klunk Michelle Draeger *
Bob Lowe Jeff Rinehimer Jimmie Robbins *
Gary Zentz Bob Poling Gary Zentz *
Jeanie Zentz Joyce Poling Jeanie Zentz *
* Peggy Malloy * *
* Jim Carpenter * *

11:00am Don Krushinski Cathy Devlin Bill Armstrong Michele Draeger
Steve McGrath George Gorman Georgia Loder George Gorman
Debbie McGrath Georgia Loder * Joe McGrath

Additional Assignments:
April 17
7:00 PM
Holy Thursday
April 18
7:00 PM
Good Friday
April 27
3:00 PM
Divine Mercy Sunday
Jeff Rinehimer Peggy Malloy Sandy Klunk
Bob Poling Dan Juba Jimmie Robbins
Joyce Poling Linda Gerencser *
Michelle Draeger
Sandy Klunk
Dan Juba
Iva Stegeman

back to the bulletin

May 2016
. May 7/8 May 14/15 May 21/22 May 28/29

5:00pm J. Sterr L. Gerenscer L. Gerenscer M. Schreiner
M. Schreiner S. Mecleary M Schreiner S. Mecleary
S. Valesano B. Rush I. Stegeman B. Rush
S. Showers B. Connelly B. Rush *
B. Rush B. Armstrong B. Conelly *
B. Connelly J. Cardos J. Cardos *
* * K. Cardos *

7:30am M T Squierdo M. Anzalone D. Discavage T. McEvoy
M. Squierdo N. Weaber S. Smith A. Smith
D. Discavage A. Smith * *

9:00am B. Polling J. Rinehimer E. Browne E. Browne
J. Polling M. Draeger M. Draeger *
E. Browne M. Blodgett P. Malloy *
P. Malloy S. Klunk T. Diehl *
T. Diehl J. Carpenter K. DeAngelis *
M. Blodgett B. Lowe * *
M. Madigan * * *

11:00am D. Kruschinski M. Shields B. Kulikowski M. Shields
S. McGrath C. Devlin S. McGrath B. J. Schultz
D. McGrath * D. McGrath J. Schultz
B J Schultz * * *
J Schultz * * *
* * * *
* * * *
Highlighted areas are First Communion Masses where 7 Ministers are needed.
Additional Assignments
May 4
7:00 PM
Ascension of the Lord
May 5
9:00 AM
Ascension of the Lord
May 5
7:00 PM
Ascension of the Lord
S. Smith E. Browne B. Rush
T. Siegrist S. Klunk R. Barnas
J. Cardos N. Weaber *

back to the bulletin

June 2016
. June 4/5 June 11/12 June 18/19 June 25/26

5:00pm L. Gerenscer M. Schreiner L. Gerenscer J. Sterr
J. Sterr S. Mecleary B. Rush S. Mecleary
S. Valesano B. Connelly * B. Connelly
M. Schreiner * * *
S. Showers * * *
B. Connelly * * *
B. Armstrong * * *

7:30am M T Squierdo T. McEvoy D. Discavage S. Smith
M. Squierdo N. Weaber A. Smith A. Smith
M. Anzalone * T. Siegrist T. McEvoy

9:00am E. Browne J. Polling E. Browne B. Polling
M. Blodgett B. Polling M. Blodgett J. Polling
B. Lowe J. Rinehimer K. DeAngelis E. Browne
M. Madigan E. Browne B.J. Schultz P. Malloy
K. DeAngelis J. Carpenter J. Schultz S. Klunk
B.J. Schultz P. Malloy * B. Lowe
J. Schultz B. Lowe * T. Diehl

11:00am D. Kruschinski M. Shields M. Draeger S. McGrath
S. McGrath C. Devlin M. Shields D. McGrath
D. McGrath B. Kulikowski * J. Schultz
* * * *
* * * *
* * * *
* * * *

back to the bulletin

July 2016
. July 2/3 July 9/10 Julu 16/17 July 23/24 July 30/31

5:00pm M. Schreiner J. Sterr M. Schreiner L. Gerenscer J. Sterr
S. Valesano I. Stegeman B. Rush S. Mecleary M. Schreiner
S. Showers S. Mecleary B. Connelly B. Rush L. Gerenscer
* B. Connelly * * *
* B. Armstrong * * *
* K. DeAngelis * * *
* J. Cardos * * *

7:30am T. McEvoy M T Squierdo D. Discavage T. McEvoy D. Discavage
N. Weaber M. Squierdo A. Smith * A. Smith
* M Anzalone S. Smith * T. Siegrist

9:00am S. Klunk B. Polling E. Browne E. Browne M. Blodgett
P. Malloy J. Polling S. Klunk B.Lowe P. Malloy
M. Madigan J. Rinehimer M. Blodgett K. DeAngelis B. Lowe
B.J. Schultz E. Browne P. Malloy * B. J. Schultz
J. Schultz J. Carpenter B. Lowe * J. Schultz
* T. Diehl T. Diehl * *
* * K. DeAngelis * *
11:00am M. Shields C. Devlin M. Draeger M. Draeger K. DeAngelis
S. McGrath B.J. Schultz S. McGrath B. Kulikowski S. McGrath
D. McGrath J. Schultz D. McGrath * B. McGrath
* * * * *
* * * * *
* * * * *
* * * * *

back to the bulletin

August 2016
. Aug 6/7 Aug 13/14 Aug 20/21 Aug 27/28
5:00pm J. Sterr I. Stegeman M. Schreiner L. Gerenscer
M. Schreiner S. Mecleary B Rush J. Sterr
S. Valesano B. Connelly M. Shields B. Connelly
S. Showers * * *
B. Connelly * * *
B. Armstrong * * *
B. Rush * * *
7:30am T. McEvoy M T Squierdo T. McEvoy D. Discavage
N. Weaber M. Squierdo T. Siegrist A. Smith
S. Smith M. Anzalone * *
9:00am B. Polling J. Rinehimer P. Malloy E. Browne
J. Polling S. Klunk T. Diehl S. Klunk
P. Malloy J. Carpenter K. DeAngelis M. Blodgett
B. Lowe B. Lowe * *
T. Diehl K. DeAngelis * *
M. Madigan * * *
K. DeAngelis * * *
11:00am D. Kruschinski M. Draeger M. Draeger M. Shields
B.J. Schultz C. Devlin S. McGrath B. Kulikowski
J. Schultz B. J. Schultz D. McGrath J. Schultz
* * * *
* * * *
* * * *
* * * *

Additional Assignments
August 14
7:00 PM
Assumption of BVM
August 15
9:00 AM
Assumption of BVM
August 15
7:00 PM
Assumption of BVM
* * *
* * *
* * *

back to the bulletin

September 2014
. Sept 6/7 Sept 13/14 Sept 20/21 Sept 27/28 .

5:00pm B. Armstrong I. Stegeman L. Gerencser L.Gerencser .
M. Schreiner J. Cardos M.Schreiner R. Connelly .
M.Draeger K. Cardos R Connelly M. Schreiner .
. . * J Rinehimer .
. . * * .
. . * * .
. . * * .

7:30am M. Anzalone D. Juba A. Smith D. Discavage .
A. Smith M. Anzalone M. Anzalone T. McEvoy .
T. McEvoy T. McEvoy D. Discavage * .

9:00am B. Lowe S. Klunk M. Draeger S. Klunk .
M. Madigan B. Lowe B. Lowe J. Robbins .
P. Malloy P. Malloy B. Lowe .
. . K. Deangelis K. DeAngelis .
. . * * .
. . * * .
. . * * .

11:00am D. Krushinsky BJ Schultz BJ Schultz BJ Schultz .
S McGrath G. Loder G. Gorman G. Loder .
D McGrath C. Devlin S. McGrath S. McGrath .
. . D. McGrath D. McGrath .
. . * G. Gorman .
. . * B.Kulikowski .
. . * * .

back to the bulletin

* Masses with empty slots are in need of Eucharistic Ministers to serve. If you are able to serve any of these Sundays or Holy days, please contact Anne Corvelle in the parish office or sign up in the sacristy. Thank you.

October 2014
. October 4/5 October 11/12 October 18/19 October 25/26 .

Oct 11/12
5:00pm S. Showers
B. Armstrong
L. Gerencser T Stegeman
B. Connelly
M. Schreiner B. Connelly B. Connelly
L. Gerencser
* * L. Gerencser
* * * E. Browne
* * * T. Stork
* * * *
7:30am M. Anzalone N.Weaber J. Sweeney M. Anzalone
M. Squierdo J. Burkhardt N.Weaber D. Discavage
T. McEvoy A. Burkhardt T. McEvoy T. Siegrist
9:00am B. Lowe G. Zentz G. Zentz S. Klunk
B. Poling J. Zentz J. Zentz P. Malloy
J. Poling S. Klunk J. Rinehimer K. DeAngelis
K. DeAngelis T. Diehl Bob Poling M. Makhlouf
P. Malloy J. Kucera P. Malloy M. Blodgett
E. Browne B. Lowe M. Blodgett J. Kucera
M. Shields K. DeAngelis * *
11:00am D. Krushinski S. McGrath G. Gorman B. Kulikowski
G. Gorman D. McGrath T. Diehl BJ. Schultz
T. Diehl K. Devlin S. McGrath J. Schultz
* * D. McGrath *
* * T. Janoski *
* * M. Draeger *
* * * *

Holy
Day
October
7:00 PM
40 Hours Mass

back to the bulletin

November 2012
. Nov 3/4 Nov 10/11 Nov 17/18 Nov 24/25

5:00pm Kathy Cardos Stephanie Mecleary Iva Stegeman Donna Eves
Linda Gerencser Ann Hibshman Linda Gerencser Sally Showers
Bob Connelly Joan Sterr Bob Connelly Stephanie Mecleary
* * * Joan Sterr
* * * Bob Connelly
* * * *
* * * *

7:30am Al Smith Marie Anzalone Al Smith Tom McEvoy
Michael Squierdo Tom McEvoy Dan Juba *
Mary Theresa Squierdo * * *

9:00am Maria Madigan Kathleen DeAngelis Sandy Klunk Kathleen DeAngelis
Gary Zentz Pat Van Marter Gary Zentz Peggy Malloy
Jeanie Zentz Jeff Rinehimer Jeanie Zentz Bob Poling
Bob Poling Gary Zentz Peggy Malloy Joyce Poling
Joyce Poling Jeanie Zentz Bob Poling *
Bob Lowe Bob Poling Joyce Poling *
Jimmie Robbins Joyce Poling Bob Lowe *

11:00am Don Krushinski Cathy Devlin Michelle Draeger Steve McGrath
Steve McGrath Michelle Draeger George Gorman Debbie McGrath
Debbie McGrath George Gorman * George Gorman
* * * *
* * * *
* * * *
* * * *

Holy
Day
November 1
9:00 AM
All Saints
November 1
7:00PM
All Saints
November 22
9:00 AM
Thanksgiving
Donna Eves Bill Armstrong Kathy Cardos
Al Smith Peggy Malloy Michael Squierdo
Jeff Rinehimer Michelle Draeger Mary Theresa Squierdo
Please Note: All Souls Remembrance Mass, Nov. 4, 11:00, 7 EM's are needed

back to the bulletin

December 2012
. Dec 1/2 Dec 8/9 Dec 15/16 Dec 22/23 Dec 29/30

5:00pm Iva Stegeman Stephanie Mecleary Stephanie Mecleary Iva Stegeman *
Joan Sterr John Cardos Ann Hibshman Sally Showers *
Bob Connelly Kathy Cardos Joan Sterr Linda Gerencser *
* Linda Gerencser Bob Connelly Bob Connelly *
* * * * *
* * * * *
* * * * *

7:30am Al Smith Marie Anzalone Al Smith Tom McEvoy Al Smith
Michael Squierdo Tom McEvoy Dan Juba * Dan Juba
Mary Theresa Squierdo * * * *

9:00am Maria Madigan Kathleen DeAngelis Kathleen DeAngelis Kathleen DeAngelis Peggy Malloy
Sandy Klunk Sandy Klunk Pat Van Marter Peggy Malloy Bob Poling
Peggy Malloy Gary Zentz Sandy Klunk Bob Lowe Joyce Poling
Bob Poling Jeanie Zentz Gary Zentz Jimmie Robbins Michelle Draeger
Joyce Poling Bob Poling Jeanie Zentz * *
Bob Lowe Joyce Poling Bob Poling * *
Jimmie Robbins Jeff Rinehimer Joyce Poling * *

11:00am Don Krushinski Cathy Devlin Steve McGrath Michelle Draeger Steve McGrath
Steve McGrath Michelle Draeger Debbie McGrath George Gorman Debbie McGrath
Debbie McGrath George Gorman George Gorman * George Gorman
* * * * *
* * * * *
* * * * *
* * * * *

Holy
Day
December 7
7:00 PM
Immaculate
Conception
December 8
9:00 AM
Immaculate
Conception
Peggy Malloy Iva Stegeman
Bob Poling Michael Squierdo
Joyce Poling Mary Theresa Squierdo

December 24
4:00 PM
Vigil of
Christmas
December 24
7:00 PM
Vigil of
Christmas
December 24
10:00 PM
Vigil of
Christmas
December 25
10:00 AM
Nativity of
the Lord
Bill Armstrong Iva Stegeman Bob Connelly Jimmie Robbins
Gary Zentz Stephanie Mecleary Michael Squierdo *
Jeanie Zentz Linda Gerencser Mary Theresa Squierdo *
* Bob Lowe Bob Poling .
* Kathleen DeAngelis Joyce Poling .
* Pat Van Marter * .
* Peggy Malloy * .

December 31
5:00 PM
The Solemnity
of Mary
January 1
10:00 AM
The Solemnity
of Mary
Al Smith John Cardos
Peggy Malloy Kathy Cardos
* Pat Van Marter