St. James Lector Assignments 2012
Holy Days of Obligation and Other Masses
Please note that the schedule reads month by month. So please be sure to check the months that you've been asked to read and mark them on your calendar. If you cannot make the week assigned please find a replacement. Thank you and may God bless and reward you for all your many kindnesses.
* Please note that the Good Friday service will again be held at 7:00 PM this year.
*Christmas Eve/Day and Solemnity of BVM (New Year's Eve/Day) Masses will be assigned at a later date.
Date Time Lector 1 Lector 2 Lector 3 Feast Day
February 22 6:30 AM . Ash Wednesday
February 22 7:00 PM J. Cardos Ash Wednesday
March 31 5:00 PM K. Hartman J. Cardos Palm Sunday
April 1 7:30 AM T. Essig J. Klazas Palm Sunday
April 1 9:00 AM C. Bingham D.DeAngelis Palm Sunday
April 1 11:00 AM T. Lehmier C. Watt Palm Sunday
April 5 7:00 PM C. Watt Holy Thursday
April 6 7:00 PM J. Cardos K. Hartman Good Friday
April 7 8:00 PM K. Hartman S. Bonfield C. Sukenik Easter Vigil
April 8 7:00 AM . Easter Sunday
April 8 9:00 AM M. Blodgett Easter Sunday
April 8 11:00 AM P. Devlin Easter Sunday
April 15 3:00 PM . Divine Mercy
May 16 7:00 PM K. Hartman Vigil - Ascension
May 17 7:00 PM C. Watt Ascension of the Lord
August 14 7:00 PM K. Hartman Assumption of BVM
August 15 7:00 PM B. Armstrong Assumption of BVM
October 31 7:00 PM K. Hartman Vigil - All Saints
November 1 7:00 PM C. Watt All Saints
December 7 7:00 PM D. DeAngelis Immaculate Conception
January
31/1 7/8 14/15 21/22 28/29
Sat. 5:00 PM K. Hartman Children's Mass B. Armstrong D. Pegg K. Hartman
Sun. 7:30 AM C. Sukenik T. Essig J. Klazas D. Juba C. Sukenik
Sun. 9:00 AM C. Bingham C. Carlton P. Seitz D. DeAngelis N. Anderson
Sun. 11:00 AM T. Lehmier P. Devlin C. Watt R. McCarthy T. Lehmier
February
4/5 11/12 18/19 25/26
Sat. 5:00 PM Children's Mass M. Schreiner J. Cardos D. Pegg
Sun. 7:30 AM T. Essig C. Sukenik J. Klazas D. Juba
Sun. 9:00 AM C.Bingham M. Blodgett P. Seitz D. DeAngelis
Sun. 11:00 AM T. Lehmier P. Devlin C. Watt R. McCarthy
March
3/4 10/11 17/18 24/25
Sat. 5:00 PM Children's Mass S. Bonfield B. Armstrong D. Pegg
Sun. 7:30 AM T. Essig C. Sukenik J. Klazas D. Juba
Sun. 9:00 AM C. Bingham C. Carlton P. Seitz D. DeAngelis
Sun. 11:00 AM T. Lehmier P. Devlin C. Watt R. McCarthy
April
31/1 7/8 14/15 21/22 28/29
Sat. 5:00 PM Palm Sunday no 5:00 Mass Children's Mass J. Cardos K. Hartman
Sun. 7:30 AM See Easter Sunday J. Klazas D. Juba C. Sukenik
Sun. 9:00 AM Holy Day See Holy Day P. Seitz D. DeAngelis N. Anderson
Sun. 11:00 AM Schedule Schedule C. Watt R. McCarthy T. Lehmier
May
5/6 12/13 19/20 26/27
Sat. 5:00 PM Chldren's Mass S. Bonfield B. Armstrong D. Pegg
Sun. 7:30 AM T. Essig C. Sukenik J. Klazas D. Juba
Sun. 9:00 AM C. Bingham N. Anderson P. Seitz D. DeAngelis
Sun. 11:00 AM T. Lehmier P. Devlin C. Watt R. McCarthy
June
2/3 9/10 16/17 23/24
Sat. 5:00 PM Children's Mass M. Schreiner J. Cardos D. Pegg
Sun. 7:30 AM T. Essig C. Sukenik J. Klazas D. Juba
Sun. 9:00 AM C. Bingham M. Blodgett P. Seitz D. DeAngelis
Sun. 11:00 AM T. Lehmier P. Devlin C. Watt R. McCarthy
July
30/1 7/8 14/15 21/22 28/29
Sat. 5:00 PM K. Hartman Children's Mass B. Armstrong D. Pegg K. Hartman
Sun. 7:30 AM T. Essig C. Sukenik J. Klazas D. Juba C. Sukenik
Sun. 9:00 AM C. Bingham N. Anderson P. Seitz D. DeAngelis N. Anderson
Sun. 11:00 AM T. Lehmier P. Devlin C. Watt R. McCarthy T. Lehmier
August
4/5 11/12 18/19 25/26
Sat. 5:00 PM Children's Mass M. Schreiner J. Cardos D. Pegg
Sun. 7:30 AM T. Essig C. Sukenik J. Klazas D. Juba
Sun. 9:00 AM C. Bingham M. Blodgett P.Seitz D. DeAngelis
Sun. 11:00 AM T. Lehmier P. Devlin C. Watt R. McCarthy
September
1/2 8/9 15/16 22/23 29/30
Sat. 5:00 PM Children's Mass S. Bonfield B. Armstrong D. Pegg K. Hartman
Sun. 7:30 AM T. Essig C. Sukenik J. Klazas D. Juba C. Sukenik
Sun. 9:00 AM C. Bingham N. Anderson P. Seitz D. DeAngelis N. Anderson
Sun. 11:00 AM T. Lehmier P. Devlin C. Watt R. McCarthy T. Lehmier
October
6/7 13/14 20/21 27/28
Sat. 5:00 PM Children's Mass M. Schreiner B. Armstrong D. Pegg
Sun. 7:30 AM T. Essig C. Sukenik J. Klazas D. Juba
Sun. 9:00 AM C. Bingham M. Blodgett P. Seitz D. DeAngelis
Sun. 11:00 AM T. Lehmier P. Devlin C. Watt R. McCarthy
November
3/4 10/11 17/18 24/25
Sat. 5:00 PM Children's Mass S. Bonfield J. Cardos D. Pegg
Sun. 7:30 AM C. Sukenik C. Sukenik J. Klazas D. Juba
Sun. 9:00 AM C. Bingham C. Carlton P. Seitz D. DeAngelis
Sun. 11:00 AM T. Lehmier P.Devlin C. Watt R. McCarthy
December
1/2 8/9 15/16 22/23 29/30
Sat. 5:00 PM Children's Mass M. Schreiner B. Armstrong J. Cardos K. Hartman
Sun. 7:30 AM T. Essig C. Sukenik J. Klazas D. Juba C. Sukenik
Sun. 9:00 AM C. Bingham M. Blodgett P.Seitz D. DeAngelis N. Anderson
Sun. 11:00 AM T. Lehmier P. Devlin C. Watt R. McCarthy T. Lehmier
 Home/ Office & Information/ Ministries/ Religious Ed./ Calendar/ Bulletin/Parish Outreach Programs/ Devotions/ Youth Ministry/ Parish Sponsored Organizations/ Non sponsored Organizations/Parish Activities/
Learn About the Catholic Church
St. James Catholic Church Webmaster: webmaster@stjameslititz.org