St. James Music Schedule

January 2009

Jan. 10/11 Jan. 17/18 Jan. 24/25 Jan. 31/Feb.1
Baptism of the Lord 2nd Sunday Ordinary time 3rd Sunday Ordinary Time 4th Sunday Ordinary Time
5PM Dawn Orlosky Mary Miller/Luba Irwin Cathy Cruz Maria Elliott
.
7:30AM Mary Anne Kimmel Mary Anne Kimmel Maria Elliott Mary Anne Kimmel
.
9AM FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP
.
11:00AM Cass Jendzurski Cathy Cruz Dawn Orlosky Cass Jendzurski
.
Special/
Holyday

April 2009

April 4/5 April 12 April 18/19 April 25/26
Palm Sunday
Easter Sunday
Divine Mercy Sunday
3rd Sunday of Easter
5PM Mary Miller/Luba Irwin Cathy Cruz Cass Jendzurski
. 7:00 AM
7:30AM Cathy Cruz Mary Anne Kimmel Mary Anne Kimmel Natasha Drum
.
9AM FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP
.
11:00AM Cass Jendzurski ?? Bob Sullivan Maria Elliott
.
Special/
Holyday

May 2009

May 2/3
May 9/10
May 16/17
May 23/24
May 29/30
4th Sunday of Easter
5th Sunday of Easter
6th Sunday of Easter
7th Sunday of Easter
Pentecost
5PM Natasha Drum FOLK GROUP Maria Elliott FOLK GROUP Maria Elliott
.
7:30AM Mary Anne Kimmel Mary Anne Kimmel Natasha Drum Mary Anne Kimmel Mary Anne Kimmel
.
9AM FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP Bob Sullivan FOLK GROUP
.
11:00AM Cass Jendzurski Bob Sullivan Cass Jendzurski FOLK GROUP Cass Jendzurski
.
Special/
Holyday

June 2009

June 6/7 June 13/14 June 20/21 June 27/28
Most Holy Trinity
Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ
12th Sunday OT
13th Sunday OT
5PM Natasha Drum Cass Jendzurski Mary Miller Cathy Cruz
.
7:30AM Cass Jendzurski Mary Anne Kimmel Mary Anne Kimmel Cass Jendzurski
.
9AM FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP
.
11:00AM Bob Sullivan Natasha Drum Bob Sullivan Maria Elliott
.
Special/
Holyday

July 2009

July 4/5 July 11/12 July 18/19 July 25/26
14th Sunday OT
15th Sunday OT
16th Sunday OT
17th Sunday OT
5PM Cathy Cruz Dawn Orlosky Cathy Cruz Mary Miller/J. Owsinski
.
7:30AM Mary Anne Kimmel Mary Anne Kimmel Dawn Orlosky Mary Anne Kimmel
.
9AM FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP
.
11:00AM Natasha Drum Cass Jendzurski Bob Sullivan Cass Jendzurski
.
Special/
Holyday

August 2009

Aug. 2/3 Aug. 9/10 Aug. 15/16 Aug. 22/23 Aug. 29/30
18th Sunday OT
19th Sunday OT
20th Sunday OT
21st Sunday OT
22nd Sunday OT
5PM Natasha Drum Cathy Cruz Mary Miller/Luba Irwin Cass Jendzurski Cathy Cruz
.
7:30AM Mary Anne Kimmel Maria Elliott Mary Anne Kimmel Mary Anne Kimmel Maria Elliott
.
9AM FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP Maria Elliott FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP
.
11:00AM Dawn Orlosky Bob Sullivan FOLK GROUP Dawn Orlosky Bob Sullivan
. Baptism
Special/
Holyday
Aug. 14/15
Assumption
.

September 2008

Sept. 6/7 Sept. 13/14 Sept. 20/21 Sept. 27/28
23nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
The Exaltation of the Holy Cross
25th Sunday in Ordinary Time
26th Sunday in Ordinary Time
5PM Maria Elliott Mary Miller Natasha Drum Natasha Drum
. Luba Irwin
7:30AM Mary Anne Kimmel Mary Anne Kimmel Cass Jendzurski Mary Anne Kimmel
.
9AM FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP
.
11:00AM Cathy Cruz Dawn Orlosky Maria Elliott Cathy Cruz
.
Special/
Holyday

October 2008

Oct. 4/5 Oct. 11/12 Oct. 18/19 Oct. 25/26
27th Sunday in Ordinary Time
28th Sunday in Ordinary Time
29th Sunday in Ordinary Time
30th Sunday in Ordinary Time
5PM Mary Anne Kimmel Mary Miller Cathy Cruz Maria Elliott
. Luba Irwin
7:30AM Cathy Cruz Cathy Cruz Mary Anne Kimmel Bob Sullivan
.
9AM FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP
.
11:00AM Dawn Orlosky Maria Elliott Cass Jendzurski Dawn Orlosky
.
Special/
Holyday

November 2008

Nov. 1 (Saturday) Nov. 2 Nov. 8/9 Nov. 15/16 Nov. 22/23
All Saints Day
All Souls' Day
32nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
33rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
Jesus Christ the King
5PM FOLK GROUP Mary Miller Bob Sullivan Maria Elliott
. Jackie Owsinski Luba Irwin
7:30AM Cathy Cruz Mary Anne Kimmel Maria Elliott Cathy Cruz
.
9AM FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP
.
11:00AM Dawn Orlosky Cass Jendzurski Mary Anne Kimmel Dawn Orlosky
. Jaye Growchowski
Special/
Holyday
Nov. 27 Thanksgiving Day
9:00 AM Mass
FOLK GROUP

December2008

Nov. 29/30 Dec. 6/7 Dec. 13/14 Dec. 20/21 Dec. 27/28
1st Sunday of Advent
2nd Sunday of Advent
3rd Sunday of Advent
4th Sunday of Advent
The Holy Family JMJ
5PM
.
7:30AM
.
9AM FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP FOLK GROUP
.
11:00AM
.
Special/
Holyday
Christmas Schedule